Records & Rankings

Sandown Road Relays

Wendouree Athletic Club Rankings

 

Women’s rankings

 

 Open Women

 Under 16 Women

 

Cathy Morcom

22:40

 

Nicole Menhennet

12:12

 

Lisa Morcom

26:58

 

Naomi Menhennet

14:25

 

Vicki Roberts

26:20

 

April Lewry

13:35

 1986

Team Time

1:15:58

 2000

Team Time

0:37:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

Michelle Hawkes

22:32 *

2001

Nichole Menhennet

11:39 *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Under 18 Women

Under 14 Women

 

Anne Christopher

11:56 *

1986

Kiralee McKee

12:14 *

 

Naomi McIntyre

13:06

 

Deena Nunn

15:19

 

Kiralee McKee

12:19

 

Lara Benda

12:59

 1986

Team Time

0:37:21

 

Team Time

0:40:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s rankings

 

Open Men

 Under 18 Men

 

Mervyn Johnstone

18:12 *

 

Justin Catley

09:28

 

Paul Schnyder

19:42

 

Craig Jeffrey

10:05

 

Justin Catley

20:00

 

Marcus Downes

09:45

 

Greg Whitfield

19:17

1986

Team Time

0:29:18

 

Malcolm Johnstone

19:45

 

 

 

 

Robert Wallis

20:07

1988

Justin Catley

09:17 *

 1990

Team Time

1:57:03

2006

Ashley Watson

09:17 *

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran Men

 Under 14 Men

 

Stephen McLennan

21:05

 

Colin Reed

11:12

 

Peter Fitzgerald

22:19

 

Mathew Albiston

12:06

 

Neil Lewry

22:12

 

Cameron Farrar

11:46

  1995

Team Time

1:05:36

 1986

Team Time

0:35:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

Ashley Watson

10:25 *

     * Individual fastest

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lap Of The Lake

Wendouree Athletic Club Records

 

Men’s Rankings

Name

Time

Year

Mervyn

Johnstone

17.23

1988

Lindsay

Burgoyne

17.31

1982

Malcolm

Johnstone

17.49

1991

Paul

Schnyder

18.10

1985

Robert

Brookes

18.11

1984/85

Ashley

Watson

18:11

2010

Robert

Wallis

18.12

1987

Wayne

Dyer

18.28

1975

Justine

Catley

18.28

1988

Craig

McLennan

18.29

1987

Stephen

McLennan

18.30

1998

Greg

Whitfield

18.41

1990

Kris

Davis

18.48

1999

Stuart

Meerbach

18.55

1991

Neville

Down

18.58

1992

T.

Harding

19.01

1961

Ron

Brookes

19.09

1975

Len

Loveless

19.09

1975

Paul

Nunn

19.20

1992

Rodney

Watson

19.26

1993

Anthony

Neal

19.27

1994

A.

Goodwin

19.27

1998

G.

Draffin

19.31

1972

Cameron

Farrar

19.32

1991

Marcus

Downes

19.35

1986

Michael

Walsh

19.37

1993

Phillip

McLennan

19.37

1996

Craig

Jeffrey

19.40

1986

Pete

Burnham

19.43

1967

Andrew

Curtis

19.44

1992

Steve

Agnew

19.47

1976

Malcolm

Scott

19.48

1982

L.

Halsan

19.49

1970

G.

Smith

19.54

1970

Edward (Ted)

McTaminey

19.54

1970

Peter

Bethune

19.54

1975

Keegan

Fitzgerald

19.57

2007

Mathew

Albiston

19.59

2001

Mick

McDonald

20.02

1992

R.

Brehaut

20.05

1968

Gary

White

20.05

1989

Graeme

Quick

20.07

1980

Ian

Castle

20.11

1988

Ben

Allen

20.14

1987

Barry

Simmons

20.18

1983

Stuart

Pike

20.18

1985

J.

Stanton

20.19

1979

Darren

Brimacombe

20.22

1991

Ian

McGaffin

20.24

1978

John

Simmons

20.25

1983

Ian

Mudra

20.27

1974

Grant

Gilbert

20.27

1987

 

 


Women’s rankings

Name

 

Time

Year

Cathy

Morcom

21.14

1988

Michelle

Hawkes

21.34

2001

Anne

Christopher

23.04

1991

Sharon

Schnyder

23.08

1994

Miranda

Findlay

23.23

2008

Nicole

Menhennet

23.27

2002

Kirilee

McKee

23.34

1990

Vicki

Roberts

23.45

1991

Lisa

Morcom

24.00

1981

Sarah

Foley

24.29

2000

Catherine

Ranger

24.31

1999

April

Lewry

24.31

2003

Karla

Treweek

24.49

2004

Marrion

Farrar

24.52

1988

Maureen

Loveless

24.56

1991

Jenny

Setori

24.57

1984

Rachelle

Jackson

24.59

2009

Rhiannon

Pearce

25.07

2006

Natasha

Typuszak

25.21

2011

Stephenie

Sawyer

25.22

2001

Cathy

Lang

25.30

1985

Gillian

Bethune

25.32

1995

Naomi

Menhennet

25.33

2001

Annabel

Brennan

25.34

2006

Jenny

Anderson

25.54

1980

Rachelle

 Jackson

25.57

2008

Christine

Govan

26.11

1985

Jasmine

McCunnie

26.11

2006

Anna

Zehrung

26:43

2011

Alyssa

Britnell

26:48

2011

Note: Times must have been recorded in either a WAC or BRAC event.

 

 


B.R.A.C.  Lake Relays

Wendouree Athletic Club Records

 

Men’s records

Division

Name

Leg

Year

Open

Mervyn Johnstone

08.41

1990

 

Greg Whitfield

08.47

 

 

Paul Schnyder

08.53

 

 

Malcolm Johnstone

09.13

 

 

Justin Catley

09.16

 

 

Stephen McLennan

09.31

 

 

Race time

54:21

 

U14

Ashley Watson

10:36

2003

 

Keegan Fitzgerald

10:46

 

 

Daniel Lewry

10:44

 

 

Race time

32:06

 

U16

Daniel Lewry

10:36

2004

 

Keegan Fitzgerald

11:00

 

 

Ashley Watson

09:50

 

 

Race time

31:23

 

U18

Cameron Farrar

09:46

1991

 

Michael Fatone

09:47

 

 

Adam Govan

10:14

 

 

Race time

29:47

 

Vet 40+

Peter Fitzgerald

10:06

2007

 

Stephen McLennan

10:32

 

 

Neil Lewry

10:15

 

 

Race time

30:53

 

Vet 50+

Peter Fitzgerald

10:27

2009

 

Graeme Cartledge

10:36

 

 

Rob Cameron

12:13

 

 

Race time

33:16

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s records

Division

Name

Leg

Year

Open

Ann Christopher

11:16

1991

 

Cathy Morcom

12:00

 

 

Vicki Roberts

12:01

 

 

Maureen Loveless

12:07

 

 

Race time

47:24

 

U14

Stephanie Sawyer

12:20

2003

 

Samantha Dean

13:23

 

 

Miranda Findlay

12:55

 

 

Race time

38:38

 

U16

April Lewry

12:17

2002

 

Naomi Menhennet

12:58

 

 

Nicole Menhennet

11:43

 

 

Race time

36:58

 

U18

Miranda Findlay

11:39

2008

 

Kaitlyn Waldie

14:32

 

 

Rachelle Jackson

12:25

 

 

Race time

38:36

 

 

 

 


Men’s Marathon Rankings

(Times as a registered Wendouree athlete in any marathon)

Name

Time

Year

Mervyn

Johnstone

2:16:12

1989

Malcolm

Johnstone

2:20:59

1990

Robert

Wallis

2:24:39

1987

Ashley

Watson

2:24:50

2011

Robert

Brookes

2:30:55

1977

Len

Loveless

2:37:14

1982

Michael

Walsh

2:42:35

1985

Peter

Walsh

2:43:18

1983

Gary

White

2:47:08

1988

Graeme

Quick

2:48:45

1978

Peter

Bethune

2:49:58

1977

Ron

Brookes

2:50:41

1977

George

Eppingstall

2:53:02

1986

Stephen

McLennan

2:54:37

1985

Stewart

Pike

2:54:39

1985

Peter

Fitzgerald

2:54:47

2003

Alf

Pratt

2:55:22

1971

Phillip

Ball

2:57:59

1985

Ron 

King

2:58:07

1987

Ernie

Christopher

2:58:47

1974

Neil

Lewry

2:59:11

2010

Brian

Russell

3:00:12

1995

Rodney

Watson

3:01:52

1988

Geoff

Russell

3:02:55

1983

Steve

Menhennet

3:09:49

2001

Greg

Whitecross

3:10:52

1983

Neil

Lewry

3:16:51

2008

Paul

Roberts

3:19:23

1986

John

Graham

3:21:33

1975

Robert

Cameron

3:23:01

2001

Angus

Saunders

3:24:56

1988

Phil

McLennan

3:25:24

2011

Kingsley

Curtis

3:26:59

1965

Bryan

Whitecross

3:28:47

1988

John

Davis

3:29:00

1992

Kris

Davis

3:29:37

2011

Jamie

Govan

3:30:05

1980

Eddie

Pitcher

3:30:40

1977

Max

Hughes

3:31:14

1969

Marc

Schnyder

3:32:05

2009

John

Carter

3:43:10

  (19??)

Bruce

Gray

3:44:00

1992

Leigh

Sanders

3:46:27

1977

Paul

Schnyder

4:04:42

2009

Chris

Rowsell

5:14:22

1981

 

 

Women’s Marathon Rankings

(Times as a registered Wendouree athlete in any marathon)

Name

Time

Year

Sharon

Schnyder

3:18:50

1994

Vicki

Roberts

3:19:23

1991

Cathy

Morcom

3:22:15

1992

Maureen

Loveless

3:31:19

1991

Christine

Govan

3:35:20

1989

Catherine

Davis

3:40:12

1992

Marrion

Farrar

3:40:12

1992

Lisa

Morcom

3:45:51

1985

Mary

Pickavance

3:57:57

2005

Annabel

Brennan

4:06.00

2006

Jenny

Kisler

4:08:35

2008

 

 

80km Ultra Marathon Rankings

(Times as a registered Wendouree athlete in any ultra-marathon)

Name

Time

Year

Michael

Walsh

6:18:54

1985

Len

Loveless

6:21:53

1987

Stewart

Pike

6:26:24

1986

Ron

King

6:34:17

1987

Graeme

Quick

7:14:16

1985

Geoff

Russell

8:04:18

1985

Bryan

Whitecross

8:16:03

1989